Mesa, Arizona

LB Nails & Beauty — Mesa’s home for acrylics

Call (480) 572-1199 to confirm availability.

Book online, or phone (480) 572-1199 before you visit.

LB Nails & Beauty in Mesa, Arizona

Hours & Location

LB Nails & Beauty

344 S Power Rd Suite 103, Mesa, AZ 85206, USA

  • Monday Closed
  • Tue-Sat 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  • Sun 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
4.5★ · 270 Google reviews
Open Tue–Sun, till 6:00 PM
Online booking
344 S Power Rd Suite 103

About

A neighborhood nail salon in Mesa

LB Nails & Beauty offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services in Mesa. Located at 344 S Power Rd, the salon serves the community with professional nail care. Open six days a week.

  • Open Tuesday to Sunday
  • Closed Mondays

Reviews

What clients say

★★★★★

I had an excellent experience today with meme.sorry about spelling. She is very attentive to my needs. As I have a disability and need extra help. She is very patient with me. I love all of the staff at L and B B

Kristi Danielson · Google review

★★★★★

Took the girls in for their birthdays to get pedicures with me. It was all our first times. We all were happy. My daughter had an issues with a couple of her french tips lines, little flaws that just bothered her when you get up super close but I came back in for her and with no issues they fixed it with no hesitation and right there is definitely great customer service. Front counter lady is nice and very…

Elise B · Google review

★★★★★

I went to LB Nails and Beauty today and absolutely loved the experience! I was greeted by name as I entered the shop (I had called ahead to make an appointment). I requested Tam as my nail tech, and she did a wonderful job, as always. I have toenails that get ingrown, and her pedicure made my toes stop hurting and my toenails look fantastic! Everyone at the shop is so friendly. They have a huge array of colors to…

Penny Padegimas · Google review

Read all reviews on Google

Gallery

Recent work at LB Nails & Beauty

Recent nail work from LB Nails & Beauty in Mesa.

LB Nails & Beauty nail work in Mesa, Arizona (photo 1)
LB Nails & Beauty nail work in Mesa, Arizona (photo 2)
LB Nails & Beauty nail work in Mesa, Arizona (photo 3)
LB Nails & Beauty nail work in Mesa, Arizona (photo 4)
LB Nails & Beauty nail work in Mesa, Arizona (photo 5)
LB Nails & Beauty nail work in Mesa, Arizona (photo 6)
LB Nails & Beauty nail work in Mesa, Arizona (photo 7)
LB Nails & Beauty nail work in Mesa, Arizona (photo 8)

Services

Popular services at LB Nails & Beauty

Popular services at LB Nails & Beauty.

Explore the full menu
C

Classic Manicure

Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.

S

Spa Pedicure

Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.

G

Gel Polish Manicure

Long-wear gel color with extra shine.

A

Acrylic Full Set

Full acrylic set for added length and shape.

FAQ

Answers before your first appointment

Hours, booking, and service questions.

Where is LB Nails & Beauty located?

LB Nails & Beauty is at 344 S Power Rd Suite 103, Mesa, AZ 85206.

What services does LB Nails & Beauty offer?

LB Nails & Beauty provides manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.

What are LB Nails & Beauty's hours?

LB Nails & Beauty is open Tuesday to Sunday. Call (480) 572-1199 for specific hours.